KàIRóS
Member
I would like to compare Top 10s to see if I might have missed any interesting games, I'm particularily interested to see how high you guys put Gears 5, Days Gone, Control and Borderlands 3 as I haven't played those and btw even though my list only has games from 2019 be free to include games from other years that you began playing in 2019 if you want.
Here's my top 10:
1. Devil May Cry 5
2. Astral Chain
3. Resident Evil 2 Remake
4. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
5. Ace Combat 7
6. Bloodstained: ROTN
7. Fire Emblem Three Houses
8. Metro Exodus
9. Code Vein
10. Kingdom Hearts 3
Here's my top 10:
1. Devil May Cry 5
2. Astral Chain
3. Resident Evil 2 Remake
4. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
5. Ace Combat 7
6. Bloodstained: ROTN
7. Fire Emblem Three Houses
8. Metro Exodus
9. Code Vein
10. Kingdom Hearts 3